Committees

WIMS Conferences Chair

Rajendra Akerkar, Western Norway Research Institute, Norway

General Chair

Michel Plantié, LGI2P, EMA, France

Scientific Committee

Patrice Bellot, LSIS, Aix-Marseille University, France
Sébastien Harispe, LGI2P, EMA, France
Anne Laurent, LIRMM, Montpellier University
Jacky Montmain, LGI2P, EMA, France
Michel Plantié, LGI2P, EMA, France
Sylvie Ranwez, LGI2P, EMA, France
François Trousset, LGI2P, EMA, France

Workshops, demonstrations and tutorial chair

Sébastien Harispe, LGI2P, EMA, France

Program committee

Achilleas Achilleos, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
Costin Badica, University of Craiova, Software Engineering Department, Romania 
Nick Bassiliades, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Patrice Bellot, LSIS, Aix-Marseille University‚ France
David Camacho, Computer Science Dept., Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain
Michael Cochez, University of Jyväskylä, Finland
Paulo Cortez, University of Minho, Portugal
Stamatia Dasiopoulou, CERTH – ITI, Thessaloniki, Greece
Maxim Davidovsky Zaporozhye National University, Ukraine
John Davies, British Communication, UK
Martine De Cock, Ghent University, Dept. of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science, Belgium
José Palazzo Moreira de Oliveira, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Portugal
Vadim Ermolayev, Zaporizhzhya National University, Ukraine
Nicola Fanizzi Dipartimento di Informatica, University di Bari, Italy
Rim Faiz IHEC, University of Carthage, Tunisia
Anna Fensel, Semantic Technology Institute (STI) Innsbruck, University of Innsbruck, Austria
Alexander Gelbukh, CIC-IPN, Mexico
Christos Georgiadis, University of Macedonia, Greece
Florin Gorunescu, University of Craiova/University of Medicine and Pharmacy of Craiova, Romania
Anastasios Gounaris, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Paul Groth, VU University, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Sébastien Harispe, LGI2P - EMA, France
Tzung-Pei Hong, Department of Computer Science and Information Engineering, National Univesity of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Yuh-Jong Hu, National Chengchi University, Taiwan
Wei Hu, Nanjing University, China
Mirjana Ivanovic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Prateek Jain, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center, U.S.A.
Ivan Jelinek, Czech Technical University, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Czech Republic
Jelena Jovanovic, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Jason Jung, Chung-Ang University, South Korea
Rajaraman Kanagasabai, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
Randi Karlsen, University of Tromsoe, Norway
Fotis Kokkoras, T.E.I. of Thessaly, Greece
Yiannis Kompatsiaris, CERTH – ITI, Thessaloniki, Greece
Efstratios Kontopoulos, CERTH – ITI, Thessaloniki, Greece
Christoph Lange, University of Bonn, Germany
Anne Laurent, LIRMM, Montpellier University, France
Eetu Mäkelä, Aalto University, Finland
Manfred Meyer, Westfälische Hochschule Gelsenkirchen, Bocholt, Recklinghausen, Germany
Jacky Montmain, LGI2P - EMA, France
Grzegorz J. Nalepa, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Andriy Nikolov, Fluid Operations AG, Germany
Tope Omitola, UK
Jong C. Park, KAIST, South Korea
Tassilo Pellegrini, University of Applied Sciences St. Pölten, Austria
Michel Plantié‚ LGI2P - EMA, France
Elvira Popescu, University of Craiova, Romania
Alessandro Provetti, Dept. of Mathematics and Informatics, Univ. of Messina, Italy
Sylvie Ranwez, LGI2P - EMA, France
Carlos Ruiz, iSOCO, Intelligent Software Component, Madrid, Spain
Monika Solanki, Department of Computer Science, University of Oxford, Oxford, UK
Kavitha Srinivas, IBM
Biplav Srivastava, IBM
Giorgos Stoilos, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
François Trousset, LGI2P - EMA, France
Athena Vakali, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Csaba Veres, Universitetet i Bergen, Norway
George Vouros, University of Piraeus, Greece
Paul Warren, KMi, Open University, United Kingdom
Toyohide Watanabe, Nagoya Industrial Science Research Institute, Japan
Cui Zhihua, Complex System and Computational Intelligence Laboratory, Taiyuan University of Science and Technology, China
 

Organization Committee

Sylvie Ranwez, LGI2P, EMA, France
Claude Badiou, Administrative staff, EMA, France
Patrice Bellot, LSIS, Aix-Marseille University, France
Valentina Beretta, LGI2P, EMA, France
Sébastien Harispe, LGI2P, EMA, France
Pierre-Antoine Jean, LGI2P, EMA, France
Anne Laurent, LIRMM, Montpellier University, France
Jacky Montmain, LGI2P, EMA, France
Mouhamadou Niang, LGI2P, EMA, France
Michel Plantié, LGI2P, EMA, France
Valérie Roman, Administrative staff, EMA, France
Elisabeth Sansot, Communication service, EMA, France
Gildas Tagny Ngompe , LGI2P, EMA, France
François Trousset, LGI2P, EMA, France